This site uses cookies for statistical visits. Do you agree to accept cookies?

  • Sports Fixtures and Results
Print

Sports Fixtures & Results

Please open one of the headings below for sports fixtures and results.

Girls Fixtures Summer Term 2017

Wednesday 26th April   Rounders    U11A   PM 7 1/2 - 5 1/5 Ditcham Park
  Rounders U10A PM 21 1/5 - 11 1/2 Ditcham Park
  Rounders U11B Ditcham Park - CANCELLED
Thursday 27th April Cross Country   U9 Oakwood (A)
Friday 28th April Cross Country U11 Oakwood (A)
Wednesday 3rd May Rounders U11A HCS 12 1/2 - 19 1/2 PM
  Rounders U10A HCS 10 1/2 - 10 PM
  Rounders U11B  PM 11 - 17 1/2 PGS
Thursday 4th May Rounders U9A  HCS 8 1/2 - 7 PM
Wednesday 10th May Cricket  U11  PM 231 - 257 Boundary Oak 
  Cricket U10 PM 261 - 242 Boundary Oak
Wednesday 17th May Rounders U11A Sherborne House CANCELLED 
  Rounders U10A  Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Rounders U11B  Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Rounders U10B  Sherborne House CANCELLED
Thursday 18th May Rounders  U9A  PM 8 - 15 Sherborne House
  Rounders U9B PM 10 - 11 1/2 Sherborne House
  Rounders U8 Red Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Rounders U8 Blue Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Cross Country U11 Dunhurst (A)
  Cross Country U10 Dunhurst (A)
  Cross Country U9 Dunhurst (A)
Monday 22nd May Gala Squad Godolphin (A)
Wednesday 24th May Rounders U11A Meoncross (H)
  Rounders U11B Meoncross (H)
  Rounders U10A Meoncross (H)
 Wednesday 24th May Sailing U11/U10 IAPS Sailing Regatta
Thursday 25th May Rounders U9A 6-a-side Boundary Oak (H)
  Rounders U8Red 7-a-side Boundary Oak (H)
Wednesday 14th June   Rounders U11A Portsmouth High School (H)
  Rounders U10A Portsmouth High School (H)
  Rounders U11B Portsmouth High School (A)
  Rounders U10B Portsmouth High School (A)
Thursday 15th June Rounders U9A Portsmouth High School (H)
  Rounders U8A Portsmouth High School (H)
Friday 16th June Gala   Penguins Gala, River Park
Wednesday 21st June Rounders U11A St. Gabriel's (A)
  Rounders U10A St. Gabriel's (A)
  Rounders U11B St. Gabriel's (H)
  Rounders U10B St. Gabriel's (H)
Wednesday 28th June Rounders U11A Ditcham Park Tournament (A)
  Rounders U11B  Portsmouth Grammar School (H) 
  Rounders U10A  Ditcham Park Tournament (A) 
  Rounders U10B  Portsmouth Grammar School (H)
  Sailing U11  SWAC Sailing Regatta (A) 
  Sailing U10 SWAC Sailing Regatta (A)
Thursday 29th June Rounders U9A Portsmouth Grammar School (A)
  Rounders U9B Portsmouth Grammar School (A)
  Rounders  U8 Red Portsmouth Grammar School (H)
  Rounders U8 Blue Portsmouth Grammar School (H)
Thursday 6th July     Mini House Rounders
Wednesday 12th July     House Rounders

Boys Fixtures Summer Term 2017

Wednesday 26th April   Cricket   U11A   Cricket Romp - PM Winners
Thursday 27th April Cross Country   U9 Oakwood (A)
Friday 28th April Cross Country U11 Oakwood (A)
Wednesday 3rd May Cricket U11A PM 335 - HCS 265
  Cricket U11B HCS 256 - 255 PM
  Cricket  U11C PM 281 - 271 Dunhurst School
Thursday 4th May Cricket U9A Boundary Oak 226 - 274 PM
  Cricket U9B Boundary Oak 46 - 90 PM
  Cricket U8 Purple PM 251 - 245 Boundary Oak
Friday 5th May Sailing   Millfield Prep Schools Regatta (A)
Wednesday 10th May Cricket U11A Dunhurst 238 - 322 PM
  Cricket U11B PM 254 - 239 Meoncross
Tuesday 16th May Chess    St Francis Primary School (A) 
Wednesday 17th May Cricket  U11A  Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Cricket  U11C  Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Cricket  U11D  Sherborne House CANCELLED
  Cricket  U11B Sherborne House CANCELLED
Thursday 18th May Cricket  U9A  PM 262 - 228 Sherborne House
  Cricket U9B PM 308 - 257 Sherborne House
  Cricket U8 Red  Sherborne House
  Cricket U8 Blue  PM 244 - 233 Sherborne House
  Cross Country  U11  Dunhurst (A) 
  Cross Country U10  Dunhurst (A) 
  Cross Country U9 Dunhurst (A)
Tuesday 23rd May Chess   Harestock Primary School (H)
Wednesday 24th May Cricket U11A  Boundary Oak (A) 
  Cricket U11B  Boundary Oak (H) 
  Cricket  U11D  Boundary Oak (H) 
Wednesday 24th May  Sailing U11/U10 IAPS Sailing Regatta
Thursday 25th May Cricket U9/U8 Mix   St John's School (H)
  Cricket U9/U8 Mix St John's School (H)
Thursday 8th June Cricket/Rounders   U9B  Mini House (H) 
Wednesday 14th June Cricket U11A Thorngrove (A)
  Cricket U11B Thorngrove (H)
  Cricket U11 Red Thorngrove (A)
  Cricket U11 Blue Thorngrove (H)
Thursday 15th June Cricket U9A/U9B Mixed   Alton School (A)
Friday 16th June Gala   Penguins Gala, River Park
Wednesday 21st June Cricket U11A Oakwood School (A)
  Cricket U11B Oakwood School (A)
  Cricket U11C Oakwood School (H)
Thursday 22nd June Cricket U9A Oakwood School (A)
  Cricket U9B Oakwood School (A)
  Cricket U8 Red Oakwood School (H)
  Cricket U8 Blue Oakwood School (H)
Wednesday 28th June Cricket U11A/U11B Finals Day
  Sailing U11/U10 SWAC Sailing Regatta (A)
Thursday 29th June Cricket U9A Portsmouth Grammar School (H)
  Cricket U9B Portsmouth Grammar School (H)
  Cricket U8A Portsmouth Grammar School (A)
  Cricket U8B Portsmouth Grammar School (A)
Wednesday 5th July Cricket   House Cricket (H)

Girls Fixtures Spring Term 2017

Wednesday 11th January    Netball      U11A   PM 2 - 1 Meoncross School
  Netball U10A PM 3 - 0 Meoncross School               
  Hockey U11B Hampshire Collegiate School 7 - 3 PM
  Hockey U10B Hampshire Collegiate School 8 - 2 PM
Thursday 12th January Lacrosse U9A Kingscourt School - CANCELLED
  Lacrosse U8A Kingscourt School - CANCELLED
Monday 16th January Gala   Swim Squad    Twyford 102 - 89 PM
Wednesday 18th January Netball U11A  St Gabriel's School 10 - 10 PM
  Netball U11B  St Gabriel's School 12 - 3 PM
  Netball U10A  PM 4 - 7 Mayville School
  Netball U10C  PM 8 - 5 Mayville School
Monday 23rd January Gala Swim Squad  Godolphin School 56 - 56 PM
Wednesday 25th January Netball U11A  Portsmouth Grammar School Tournament 
  Netball U10A  PM 5 - 7 Sherborne House School
  Netball  U10B  PM 10 - 1 Sherborne House School
Thursday 26th January Lacrosse  U8  St Swithun's School Workshop
Wednesday 1st February Netball  U11A  Twyford School Tournament
  Netball U11B Kingscourt School CANCELLED
  Netball  U10A Kingscourt School CANCELLED
  Netball U10C  St Gabriel's 9 - 12 PM
Thursday 2nd February Lacrosse  U8  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
Monday 6th February Gala Swim Squad  St Swithun's School (A) 
Wednesday 8th February Hockey U11  Hampshire Collegiate School Workshop (A)
Wednesday 15th February Netball  U11A  Twyford School 22 - 6 PM 
  Netball U11B  PM 1 - 8 Sherborne House
  Netball  U10C  PM 1 - 3 Sherborne House
  Hockey U10A  Twyford School - Coaching
  Hockey U10B Twyford School 9 - 5 PM
Thursday 16th February Lacrosse  U9  Sherborne House School - Workshop
Wednesday 1st March Netball U11A PGS 10 - 3 PM
  Netball U11B Barrow Hills 12 - 3 PM
  Hockey U11C HCS/PGS
  Hockey U10B HCS/PGS
  Netball U10A Mayville School Tournament CANCELLED
Thursday 2nd March Netball U11 IAPS Regional Qualifier
Wednesday 8th March Hockey U10A Portsmouth Grammar School 0 - 5 PM
  Hockey U10B Portsmouth Grammar School 0 - 6 PM
Monday 13th March Gala Swim Squad Farleigh School 133 - 127 PM
Wednesday 15th March Netball U11A PM 7 - 19 PGS
  Netball U11B PM 2 - 8 PGS
  Netball U11/U10 Mix PM 2 - 11 PGS
  Hockey U10A Hampshire Collegiate School 2 - 2 PM
  Hockey U10B Hampshire Collegiate School 4 - 2 PM
Wednesday 22nd March Netball  U11A  Versitility Tournament
  Hockey U10A  Portsmouth Grammar School 6 - 1 PM
  Hockey U10B Portsmouth Grammar School 3 -  PM
  Hockey U10C Portsmouth Grammar School 1 - 4 PM
Wednesday 29th March Netball   House Netball
Thursday 30th March Lacrosse   House Lacrosse

Boys Fixtures Spring Term 2017

Wednesday 11th January   Rugby    U11A    St John's School 30 - 25 PM
  Rugby U11B St John's School 80 - 15 PM
  Rugby U10B PM 60 - 60 St John's School
Thursday 12th January Rugby U9A St John's School - CANCELLED
  Rugby U8A St John's School - CANCELLED
Monday 16th January Gala Swim Squad    Twyford 102 - 89 PM
Wednesday 18th January Rugby U11A PM 10 - 50 Portsmouth Grammar School
  Rugby U11B PM 40 - 20 Portsmouth Grammar School
  Rugby U10A Portsmouth Grammar School 20 - 80 PM
  Rugby U10B Portsmouth Grammar School 20 - 85 PM
Thursday 19th January Rugby U9A Portsmouth Grammar School 50 - 40 PM
  Rugby U9B Portsmouth Grammar School 50 - 40 PM
  Rugby U8 Portsmouth Grammar School Mini Festival
Wednesday 25th January Rugby U11B Kingscourt School 80 - 30 PM
  Rugby U10B PM 20 - 30 Kingscourt School
Thursday 26th January Rugby U9A Prince's Mead School Festival (H)
  Rugby U9B  Prince's Mead School Festival (H) 
  Rugby U8A  Oakwood School Tag Festival (A) 
Wednesday 1st February Rugby  U11A  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Rugby U11B  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Rugby U10A  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Rugby U10B  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
Thursday 2nd February Rugby  U9A  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Rugby  U9B  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Rugby U8A  Alton Convent School Tournament (A) 
  Rugby  U8B  Sherborne House School CANCELLED
Monday 6th February Gala  Swim Squad  St Swithun's School (A) 
Wednesday 8th February Rugby  U11A  Boundary Oak School 7s (A) 
  Rugby  U11B  Churcher's Junior School (A) 
Thursday 9th February Rugby  U9A  Oakwood School Festival (A) 
  Rubgy  U9B  Alton Convent School Tournament (A) 
  Rugby  U8Red Churcher's Junior School (H) 
  Rugby  U8Blue Churcher's Junior School (H) 
Wednesday 15th February Rugby  U11A Churcher's 7's Winners
  Rugby U11B  PM 11 - 2 Prebendal School
  Rugby U10A  Prebendal School 30 - 15 PM
  Rugby  U10B  Sherfield School 40 - 5 PM
Wednesday 1st March Rugby  U11A  Prince's Mead School 7s Tournament 2nd Place
  Rugby  U11B  Prince's Mead School 7s Tournament 6th Place
  Rugby U10A  Portsmouth Grammar School 7s Tournament
  Rugby U10B  Ditcham Park School 30 - 10 PM
  Rugby U10C Ditcham Park School 30 - 5 PM
Friday 3rd March Rugby U10 Sunhill Juniors (H)
Wednesday 8th March Rugby  U11A  PGS 7s Tournament - WINNERS
  Rugby U11B  Mayville School 9 - 1 PM
  Rugby U10A  Prince's Mead School 7s Tournament - 5th
  Rugby U10B Prince's Mead School 7s Tournament - 7th
Thursday 9th March Rugby  U9A  PGS Tournament - 5th
  Rugby U9B PGS Tournament - 11th
Monday 13th March Gala  Swim Squad  Farleigh School 133 - 127 PM
Wednesday 15th March Rugby U11A  Oakwood School 0 - 35 PM 
  Rugby U11B  Oakwood School 10 - 25 PM
  Rugby  U10A  PM 25 - 30 Oakwood School
  Rugby U10B PM 45 - 15 Oakwood School
Thursday 16th March Rugby U9A Oakwood School 50 - 25 PM
  Rugby U9B Oakwood School 30 - 20 PM
  Rugby U8A Portsmouth Grammar School Tournament
Wednesday 22nd March Rugby U11A PM 45 - 15 Ditcham Park School
  Rugby U11B Alton Convent School - CANCELLED
  Rugby U10A PM 65 - 40 Alton Convent School
Thursday 23rd March Rugby U8A Prince's Mead School Festival
  Rugby U8B Prince's Mead School Festival
Wednesday 29th March Rugby U11 House Rugby
  Rugby U10 House Rugby
Thursday 30th March Rugby U9 House Rugby
  Rugby U8 House Rugby

Girls Fixtures Autumn Term 2016

Wednesday 14th September   Netball   U11A   Mayville Tournament
  Netball U11B PM 3 - 8 Rookwood School
  Netball U10A St Swithun's School 20 - 1 PM
  Netball U10B St Swithun's School 1 - 0 PM
  Netball U10C PM 2 - 1 St Swithun's School
Wednesday 21st September Netball U11A Dunhurst School 3 - 13 PM
  Netball U10B Dunhurst School 1 - 4 PM
Thursday 22nd September Netball U9A Twyford School 5 - 2 PM
  Netball U9B Twyford School 3 - 0 PM
  Netball U8A Twyford and Sherborne House Schools
  Netball U8B Twyford and Sherborne House Schools
  Netball U8C Twyford and Sherborne House Schools
Wednesday 28th September Netball U11A Hampshire Collegiate School
  Netball U11B PM 8 - 1 Ditcham Park
  Netball U10A PM 6 - 0 Ditcham Park
Thursday 29th September Netball U9B Hampshire Collegiate School 3 - 1 PM
Wednesday 5th October Netball U11A Churcher's College Junior School 9 - 10 PM
  Netball U11B Churcher's College Junior School 8 - 0 PM
  Netball U10A  Twyford School 19 - 4 PM
  Netball  U10B  Twyford School 12 - 1 PM
  Netball U10C Twyford School 9 - 0 PM
Thursday 6th October Netball U9A  St Swithun's School 7 - 0 PM
  Netball  U9B  St Swithun's School 4 - 3 PM
  Netball U9C St Swithun's School 3 - 1 PM
Wednesday 12th October Netball U11A Alton School (A)
  Netball U11B Alton School (A)
  Netball U10A Alton School (A)
Thursday 13th October Netball U9 St Swithun's and Portsmouth Grammar Schools (A)
  Netball U8 St Swithun's and Portsmouth Grammar Schools (H)
Friday 14th October Netball U11A Reigate School (H)
    U10A Reigate School (H)
Wednesday 19th October Netball U11A St John's School (H)
  Netball U11B St John's School (H)
  Hockey U10A St Francis School (A) 
  Hockey U10B St Francis School (A) 
  Sailing   SWAC Regatta 
Wednesday 2nd November Netball U11A Churchers College Tournament
  Netball U10A PM 6 - 4 Cheam School
  Netball U10B PM 1 - 5 Cheam School
  Netball U10C PM 2 - 4 Cheam School
  Hockey U11B PM 3 - 5 Cheam School
Thursday 3rd November Netball U9A PM 9 - 0 Kingscourt School
Monday 7th November Swim Squad     Farleigh School Gala 143 - 118 PM
Wednesday 9th November Netball U11A PM 2 - 8 Sherborne House School
  Netball U11B PM 1 - 8 Sherborne House School
Thursday 10th November Netball U9A Sherborne House School 7 - 0 PM
  Netball U9B Sherborne House School 1 - 3 PM
Saturday 12th November Netball U9A Twyford Tournament (A)
Monday 14th November Swim Squad   St Francis School Gala - CANCELLED
Wednesday 16th November Netball U10A Portsmouth Grammar School Tournament (A)
  Netball U11B Hampshire Collegiate School (H)
Thursday 17th November Netball U9A  Portsmouth Grammar School (A) 
Thursday 24th November Netball  U9A  PM 1 - 6 Sherborne House
  Netball U9B PM 7 - 7 Sherborne House
  Netball U8 Portsmouth Grammar School Festival
Thursday 26th November Netball U8A Sherborne House School (H)
  Netball U8B Sherborne House School (H)
Tuesday 29th November Swim Squad   West Hill Park School Gala
Wednesday 30th November Netball U10A Cheam School 4 - 4 PM
  Hockey U11A Cheam School 5 - 3 PM
Thursday 1st December Netball U9A PM 4 - 11 St Swithun's School
  Netball U9B PM 1 - 6 St Swithun's School
Wednesday 7th December Netball U10A Portsmouth High School 3 - 7  PM
  Netball U10B Portsmouth High School 0 - 3  PM
  Netball U11A Portsmouth High School 1 - 10 PM
  Netball U11B Portsmouth High School 0 - 2 PM
Thursday 8th December Netball U9/U8   Mini House Netball

Boys Fixtures Autumn Term 2016

Friday 9th September Football   U11A   Ditcham Park Tournament (A)
Wednesday 14th September   Football U11A Churchers' College Junior School 2 - 2 PM
  Football  U11B Churchers' College Junior School 4 - 4 PM
  Football  U11C PM 10 - 0 Rookwood
Thursday 15th September Football U9A PM 5 - 0 Sherborne House School
  Football  U9B PM 6 - 0 Sherborne House School
  Football  U8A PM 2 - 0 Sherborne House School
  Football  U8B PM 2 - 0 Sherborne House School
  Football U11A Hampshire Central Regional Tournament (A)
Friday 16th September Football  U10 Ballard Tournament (A)
Wednesday 21st September Football  U11A PM 1 - 1 St John's School
  Football U11B PM 2 - 1 St John's
  Football  U11C Thorngrove School 1 - 2 PM
  Football  U11Red Thorngrove School 0 - 6 PM
  Football  U11Blue Thorngrove School 4 - 4 PM
Thursday 22nd September Football  U9A Twyford School 1 - 5 PM
  Football  U9B Twyford School 2 - 2 PM
  Football U9C Twyford School 4 - 4 PM
  Football  U8A  Twyford School 3 - 0 PM
  Football  U8B Twyford School 3 - 2 PM
  Football U8C Twyford School 8 - 1 PM
Friday 23rd September Football  Girls PM 0 - 2 Portway Junior School
Saturday 24th September Football  U11A St John's School 5s (A)
  Football  U9A Stroud School 6s (A)
Wednesday 28th September Football  U11A Ballard School Tournament (A)
  Football  U11B Walhampton 1 - 0 PM
  Football U11B Ballard 1 - 2 PM
  Football  U11C Walhampton 2 - 1 PM
  Football U11C Ballard 0 - 1 PM
  Football  U11D Walhampton 2 - 0 PM
  Football U11D Ballard 0 - 2 PM
  Football U11D Ballard C 1 - 0 PM
Thursday 29th September Football U11A Hampshire Cup First Round v Balksbury (A)
Wednesday 5th October Football   U11A  PM 1 - 6 Sherborne House School
  Football  U11B  PM 4 - 1 Sherborne House School
  Football   U11C  PM 1 - 0 Sherborne House School
  Football   U11D  PM 1 - 1 Sherborne House School
Thursday 6th October Football   U9Blue PM 10 - 0 Portsmouth Grammar School
  Football  U9Red PM 6 - 0 Portsmouth Grammar School
  Football  U9C PM 1 - 0 Portsmouth Grammar Schoo
Saturday 8th October Football  U10A Stroud School Tournament (A)
Wednesday 12th October Football  U11A Dunhurst School Tournament (A)
  Football  U11B Portsmouth Grammar School (A)
  Football  U11C St Francis School Tournament (A)
  Football  U11D St Francis School Tournament (A)
Friday 14th October Football   U11A St Mary's Reigate School (H) 
  Football U11B St Mary's Reigate School (H)
  Football U11C St Mary's Reigate School (H)
  Football U11D St Mary's Reigate School (H)
Wednesday 19th October Football   U11A  St Francis School (A) 
  Football  U11B  St Francis School (A) 
  Football  U11C  St Francis School (H) 
  Football   U11D  St Francis School (H) 
  Sailing    SWAC Regatta 
Thursday 20th October Football  U9A  Stroud School (A)
  Football  U9B Stroud School (A)
Wednesday 2nd November Football  U11 House Football (H)
  Football  U10 House Football (H)
Monday 7th November Swim Squad     Farleigh School Gala 143 - 118 PM
Wednesday 9th November Football U11A PM 0 - 1 Dunhurst School
  Football U11B PM 8 - 0 Dunhurst School
  Football U11C Mini Tournament Pilgrims School
  Football U10C Portsmouth Grammar School 0 - 5 PM
Thursday 10th November Football U9A PM 3 - 0 Alton Convent
  Football U8A  PM 3 - 2 Alton School (H) 
  Football  U9B  Hampshire Collegiate School 6 - 0 PM
Friday 11th November  Football U8A  Daneshill School Tournament (A) 
Monday 14th November  Swim Squad    St Francis School Gala - CANCELLED
Wednesday 16th November Football   U11A Portsmouth Grammar School (A)
  Football  U11B  Portsmouth Grammar School (A) 
  Football  U11C  Portsmouth Grammar School (A) 
  Football  U11D  Portsmouth Grammar School (A) 
  Football U11E  Portsmouth Grammar School (A) 
Thursday 17th November Football  U9A  Portsmouth Grammar School Tournament (A) 
Wednesday 23rd November Football U11A  PM 2 - 1 Prebendal School
  Football  U11B  PM 8 - 1 Prebendal School
  Football  U11C  PM 5 - 1 Prebendal School
  Football U11Blues  Boundary Oak School 1 - 2 PM
  Football  U11Reds  Boundary Oak School 2 - 2 PM
Thursday 24th November Football   U9A  St John's School 0 - 3 PM
  Football  U9B St John's School 1 - 8 PM
  Football  U8A  Portsmouth Grammar School (A) 
Tuesday 29th November Swim Squad   West Hill Park 88 - 95 PM
Wednesday 30th November Football U11A PM 4 - 5 Sherfield School
    U11Blues Sherfield School
    U11Reds Sherfield School
Thursday 1st December Football U9A Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Football U9B Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Football U8A Sherborne House School CANCELLED
  Football U8B Sherborne House School CANCELLED
Wednesday 7th December Football U11B PM 2 - 5 Alton Convent
  Football U11C PM 1 -2 Alton Convent
Thursday 8th December Football U9 Mini House Football (H)
  Football U8 Mini House Football (H)

  • Logo 01
  • Logo 01
  • prospectusreq
  • carousel
  • esafety
  • Logo 02
  • facilitiesbooking
  • calendar